$392,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,104 SQFT 0.27 Acres
Type: Single Family

117 Memory Lane
Silverlake, WA 98645

MLS#: 2590352
Presented by: TEC Real Estate Inc. and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Don't miss this beautiful Silverlake listing with lake access and private community boat launch! Located in a quiet neighborhood this 3 bedroom - 1.75 bath home has been recently updated with new flooring and refinished hardwoods. The kitchen has been updated to include new cabinetry, tile, butcher block countertops and stainless steel appliances. The home has a newer roof as well. The level 1/4 acre yard with large driveway will easily fit your boat or RV. There is plenty of room for an additional shop or ADU.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths1
Bathrooms1.75
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main1
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main1
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NNo
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesElectric
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringHardwood, Laminate, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Dining Room
Power Production TypeElectric
Total Fireplaces0

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CitySilverlake
CoolingNone
CountyCowlitz
DirectionsFrom 504 turn right on to Hall Rd, left on to Shenandoah Dr and Left on to Memory Ln
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths1
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingDuctless
High School DistrictEverett
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, USDA Loan, VA Loan
Living Area1,104 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet11,761 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area414 - North County
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property Style10 - 1 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksDon't miss this beautiful Silverlake listing with lake access and private community boat launch! Located in a quiet neighborhood this 3 bedroom - 1.75 bath home has been recently updated with new flo
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesPartially Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameToutle
Tax Annual Amount$3,083
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel
ViewTerritorial
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1993

Exterior

Building Area Total1,104 sqft
Covered Spaces1
Exterior AmenitiesWood Products
Foundation DetailsConcrete Ribbon
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot Size Acres0.27
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage, RV Parking
Site FeaturesCable TV, Fenced-Partially, Patio, RV Parking
Total Parking1
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School N/A
Elementary School N/A
High School N/A

  

Similar Properties

$392,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,104 SQFT 0.27 Acres
Type: Single Family

117 Memory Lane
Silverlake, WA 98645

MLS#: 2590352