$574,900

2 Beds 1 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,307 SQFT 1.49 Acres
Type: Single Family

13221 91st Avenue Ct NW
Gig Harbor, WA 98329

MLS#: 2590669
Presented by: Windermere Prof Partners and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Space, privacy & turnkey living on 1.5 acres - less than 15 minutes from the heart of Gig Harbor! Tucked into a private setting in Purdy, yet just minutes from the freeway, North Gig Harbor shopping, dining & everyday amenities. Enjoy easy access to the waterfront nearby - perfect for launching a kayak or paddleboard, walking along the beach or simply enjoying time by the water. This single-level home has been completely refreshed & renovated from top to bottom with a bright, open layout, wood-burning fireplace & beautifully renovated kitchen featuring quartz counters, updated cabinetry, stainless appliances, tile backsplash & walk-in pantry. The flexible floor plan lives as a 3 bedroom or easily functions as 2 bedrooms + a private office with its own exterior entrance. Outside, 1.5 acres provides room to spread out, garden, park the RV or boat & explore possibilities for a future shop or additional outbuilding. Completely turnkey & ready to enjoy!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms2
Total Bedrooms2

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms1.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main1
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NNo
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesWood Burning
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringVinyl Plank
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Pantry
Power Production TypeElectric
Total Fireplaces1

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityGig Harbor
CoolingNone
CountyPierce
DirectionsHead west on Hwy 302 over Purdy Bridge. Left on Danforth St NW, left on 91st Ave Ct NW. Home is on the left.
Elementary SchoolBuyer To Verify
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths1
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingWall Furnace
High SchoolBuyer To Verify
High School DistrictPeninsula
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area1,307 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet64,904 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area2 - Purdy
Middle/Junior High SchoolBuyer To Verify
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing, See Remarks
Property ConditionGood
Property Style10 - 1 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksSpace, privacy & turnkey living on 1.5 acres - less than 15 minutes from the heart of Gig Harbor! Tucked into a private setting in Purdy, yet just minutes from the freeway, North Gig Harbor shopping, din
RoofComposition
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameWauna
Tax Annual Amount$4,423
Tax Year2026
TopographyPartial Slope, Sloped
ViewTerritorial
Virtual TourClick here
Water CompanyWashington Water
Year Built1977

Exterior

Building Area Total1,307 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesWood
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesDead End Street, Paved, Secluded, Value In Land
Lot Size Acres1.49
Parking FeaturesDriveway, Attached Garage, RV Parking
Site FeaturesDeck, High Speed Internet, Patio, RV Parking
Total Parking2
VegetationBrush, Garden Space, Wooded
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Buyer To Verify Middle School
Elementary School Buyer To Verify Elementary School
High School Buyer To Verify High School

  

Similar Properties

$574,900

2 Beds 1 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,307 SQFT 1.49 Acres
Type: Single Family

13221 91st Avenue Ct NW
Gig Harbor, WA 98329

MLS#: 2590669