$775,000

3 Beds 1 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,617 SQFT 0.15 Acres
Type: Single Family

1808 225th Street SE
Bothell, WA 98021

MLS#: 2590807
Presented by: Windermere Real Estate/East and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Welcome to this beautifully updated home, perfectly situated in a peaceful neighborhood, backing to a lush greenbelt. Offering 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, a dedicated office, and two spacious living areas, this home provides the perfect balance of comfort, flexibility, and room to entertain. Thoughtful improvements include new(er) interior and exterior paint, furnace, water heater, roof, appliances, flooring, fencing, decking, beautifully layered planting beds, and office addition. The lower-level bathroom is already plumbed for a shower, offering additional potential. Step outside and discover your own backyard retreat! The expansive, sun-filled yard features a garden, paver patio, lighted seating area, and firepit—perfect for summer evenings and gatherings with friends. An upper deck overlooks the backyard and surrounding greenery, while a newer outbuilding provides additional storage or flexible space. Enjoy the tranquility of a greenbelt setting where nature abounds, along with the benefits of an enclosed neighborhood with no through traffic—ideal for walking and biking. Residents also enjoy access to a private neighborhood pool and miles of nearby trails. Located in the award-winning Northshore School District and just five minutes from downtown Bothell's vibrant shops, restaurants, parks, schools, and commuting lanes. A wonderful combination of thoughtful updates, inviting indoor and outdoor living spaces, and an exceptional location!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper3
Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms1.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main0
Baths Full Upper1
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower1
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NNo
BasementDaylight, Finished
Fireplace FeaturesWood Burning
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Upper1
FlooringVinyl, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesDbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric
Total Fireplaces1
Water Heater LocationUtility Room
Water Heater TypeElectric

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Association Fee IncludesCommon Area Maintenance
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Building NameVillage Square
Carport Y/NNo
CityBothell
Community FeaturesCCRs
CoolingNone
CountySnohomish
DirectionsGPS is accurate.
Elementary SchoolShelton View Elem
Entry LocationSplit
Full Baths1
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$72
HeatingForced Air, High Efficiency (Unspecified), Wall Furnace
High SchoolBothell Hs
High School DistrictNorthshore
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsMulti/Split
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area1,617 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet6,534 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area610 - Southeast Snohomish
Middle/Junior High SchoolCanyon Park Middle School
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
Pool FeaturesCommunity
PossessionClosing
Property Style14 - Split Entry
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksWelcome to this beautifully updated home, perfectly situated in a peaceful neighborhood, backing to a lush greenbelt. Offering 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, a dedicated office, and two spacious living areas, this
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesFully Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameCanyon Park
Tax Annual Amount$8,181
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel
ViewTerritorial
Virtual TourClick here
Water CompanyAlderwood Water
Year Built1980

Exterior

Building Area Total1,617 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesWood, Wood Products
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Leased Equipment, Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesCurbs, Open Space, Paved, Sidewalk
Lot Size Acres0.15
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage
Parking Uncovered Total2
Pool TypeCommunity
Site FeaturesCable TV, Deck, Fenced-Fully, High Speed Internet, Outbuildings, Outdoor Fireplace, Patio
Total Parking4
VegetationGarden Space
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School Shelton View Elem
High School Bothell Hs
Middle School Canyon Park Middle School

  

Similar Properties

$775,000

3 Beds 1 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,617 SQFT 0.15 Acres
Type: Single Family

1808 225th Street SE
Bothell, WA 98021

MLS#: 2590807