$365,000

2 Beds 1 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,124 SQFT 0.08 Acres
Type: Single Family

2218 E Fulton Street
Mount Vernon, WA 98273

MLS#: 2591019
Presented by: Pettruzzelli Inc; Dominic Pettruzzelli; 360-610-7256; dominic@pettruzzelli.com

Property Description

 

Welcome to this inviting Mount Vernon home featuring 2 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and approximately 1,124 square feet of living space. New flooring, trim, and doors throughout provide a refreshed feel and updated appeal. The functional layout offers comfortable living spaces complemented by a cozy fireplace. The kitchen includes a range, refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave and plenty of work space, while the detached garage adds convenient storage and parking options. The home features a 6.12 kilowatt solar panel package installed in 2023. Situated on an approximately 3,484-square-foot lot with a fully fenced backyard, this property is a great opportunity for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors alike. Come explore the possibilities and make this home your own!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper2
Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms2

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms1.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main0
Baths Full Upper1
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NNo
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesWood Burning
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringVinyl Plank
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesDbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric, Natural Gas, Solar (Unspecified), Wood
Total Fireplaces1
Water Heater TypeElectric

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Attached Garage No
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityMount Vernon
Community FeaturesCCRs
CoolingNone
CountySkagit
DirectionsFrom N LaVenture Rd, turn East onto E Fulton St. Home is on the South side of the road.
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths1
Garage Y/NYes
Green Energy GenerationSolar
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingForced Air
High School DistrictMount Vernon
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area1,124 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet3,485 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area835 - Mount Vernon
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property Style12 - 2 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksWelcome to this inviting Mount Vernon home featuring 2 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and approximately 1, 124 square feet of living space. New flooring, trim, and doors throughout provide a refreshed feel and upda
RoofComposition, See Remarks
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameMount Vernon
Tax Annual Amount$4,067
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel, Partial Slope
Virtual TourClick here
Water CompanySkagit PUD
Year Built1980

Exterior

Building Area Total1,124 sqft
Covered Spaces1
Exterior AmenitiesWood Products
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesPaved, Sidewalk
Lot Size Acres0.08
Parking FeaturesDetached Garage
Site FeaturesGas Available, High Speed Internet, Patio
Total Parking1
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School N/A
Elementary School N/A
Middle School N/A

  

Similar Properties

$365,000

2 Beds 1 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,124 SQFT 0.08 Acres
Type: Single Family

2218 E Fulton Street
Mount Vernon, WA 98273

MLS#: 2591019