$615,000

4 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,882 SQFT 0.05 Acres
Type: Single Family

12909 20th Drive W # A
Everett, WA 98204

MLS#: 2591302
Presented by: Century 21 Real Estate Center and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Rare end-unit townhome with tree-lined views! Peacefully set on a dead-end street, this 4 bedroom, 3.25 bath home offers modern low-maintenance living. A first floor bedroom w/ attached three-quarter bath and private patio provides a great space for multi-generational living, guest suite, or home office. The open-concept main floor is the star of the show with abundant cabinetry, gas stove, and stainless-steel appliances in the kitchen. Large living and dining spaces, a private balcony, and a convenient powder bath make hosting gatherings easy. Upstairs, the primary bedroom offers abundant natural light, an attached full bath, and more tree-lined views. Two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and laundry closet complete the top floor. The large two car garage and additional driveway parking offer a rare amount of storage and hosting possibilities. Arcadia Terrace offers community parks, guest parking, and easy access to I-5, Mukilteo Speedway, and Highway 99!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower1
Bedrooms Upper3
Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths1
Bathrooms3.25
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main0
Baths Full Upper2
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower1
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths4

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NNo
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringVinyl Plank, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Dining Room, High Tech Cabling, Pantry
Power Production TypeElectric, Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces0

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Association Fee IncludesCommon Area Maintenance, Lawn Service, Road Maintenance
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityEverett
Community FeaturesCCRs
CoolingNone
CountySnohomish
DirectionsUse GPS! Enter the complex, take a right at the roundabout, and then take another right.
Entry LocationLower
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$300
HeatingWall Furnace
High School DistrictMukilteo
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsMulti/Split
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area1,882 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet2178
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area740 - Everett/Mukilteo
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property Style32 - Townhouse
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksRare end-unit townhome with tree-lined views! Peacefully set on a dead-end street, this 4 bedroom, 3.25 bath home offers modern low-maintenance living. A first floor bedroom w/ attached three-quarter b
RoofComposition
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusComing Soon
StatusFirst Look
Structure TypeTownhouse
Subdivision NameEverett
Tax Annual Amount$5,503
Tax Year2025
Unit Number0
Year Built2017

Exterior

Building Area Total1,882 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesCement Planked, Stucco, Wood Products
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Trash Compactor, Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot Size Acres0.05
Parking FeaturesDriveway, Attached Garage
Total Parking2
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School N/A
High School N/A
Middle School N/A

  

Similar Properties

$615,000

4 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,882 SQFT 0.05 Acres
Type: Single Family

12909 20th Drive W # A
Everett, WA 98204

MLS#: 2591302