$1,799,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,650 SQFT 1.06 Acres
Type: Single Family

15317 NE 108th Place
Redmond, WA 98052

MLS#: 2591334
Presented by: RexMont Real Estate; Becca Fraiman; 206-225-3804; becca@rexmont.com

Property Description

 

A rare opportunity in Valley Estates: beautifully updated living on a private 1.06-acre lot just minutes from Downtown Redmond. Architecturally distinctive, the sun-drenched open layout features vaulted ceilings, dramatic angles + subtle step-down living spaces. Thoughtfully expanded + fully remodeled, the kitchen offers quality cabinetry, white marble counters + abundant natural light from the southwest exposure. All 2.5 baths remodeled with stone counters + upgraded tile. Real hardwoods, brand-new upstairs carpet + primary bedroom suite with en suite bath. Kitchen drinking-water filtration + central A/C add everyday comfort. Outside, enjoy an approx. 650 SF freshly painted cedar deck, lush mature landscaping + expansive entertaining space. A wooded portion of the property with its own stream creates a park-like setting + exceptional privacy. Gated space accommodates RV + boat parking, while the oversized approx. 800 SF 2-car garage offers incredible storage + workspace. A hidden gem in Redmond, Valley Estates offers a peaceful setting with no through access + private community walking/biking trails connecting to the Sammamish River Trail + Sixty Acres Park. Easy access to Marymoor Park, Woodinville wine country, Kirkland + major Eastside employers.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower3
Bedrooms Upper1
Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms2.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main0
Baths Full Upper2
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesGas
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringCeramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Jetted Tub, Pantry, Skylight(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
Power Production TypeNatural Gas
Total Fireplaces1
Water Heater LocationGarage
Water Heater TypeGas

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Assoc Fee Paid PerAnnually
Association Fee IncludesRoad Maintenance, See Remarks
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Building NameVALLEY ESTATES PLAT BLOCK: PLAT LOT: 26
Carport Y/NNo
CityRedmond
Community FeaturesCCRs
CoolingCentral Air
CountyKing
DirectionsFrom Downtown Redmond, take Redmond-Woodinville Rd/WA-202 N, turn L on 154th Pl NE, L into Valley Estates, stay L as road becomes NE 108th Pl. Sign out front of home.
Elementary SchoolClara Barton Elem
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$770
HeatingForced Air
High SchoolRedmond High
High School DistrictLake Washington
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area2,650 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet46,174 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area550 - Redmond/Carnation
Middle/Junior High SchoolRedmond Middle
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property Style12 - 2 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksA rare opportunity in Valley Estates: beautifully updated living on a private 1.06-acre lot just minutes from Downtown Redmond. Architecturally distinctive, the sun-drenched open layout features vault
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesPartially Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameEducation Hill
Tax Annual Amount$14,468
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel, Partial Slope
Total Actual Rent0
ViewTerritorial
Virtual TourClick here
Water CompanyCity of Redmond
Year Built1981

Exterior

Building Area Total2,650 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesBrick, Wood
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesCul-De-Sac, Paved, Secluded
Lot Size Acres1.06
Parking FeaturesDriveway, Attached Garage, RV Parking
Parking Uncovered Total4
Site FeaturesCable TV, Deck, Fenced-Partially, Gas Available, High Speed Internet, RV Parking, Sprinkler System
Total Parking6
VegetationFruit Trees, Garden Space
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Redmond High
Middle School Redmond Middle
Elementary School Clara Barton Elem

  

Similar Properties

$1,799,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,650 SQFT 1.06 Acres
Type: Single Family

15317 NE 108th Place
Redmond, WA 98052

MLS#: 2591334