$949,950

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,634 SQFT 4.98 Acres
Type: Single Family

17926 43rd Avenue NW
Stanwood, WA 98292

MLS#: 2591508
Presented by: Windermere Real Estate JS and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Fantastic Stanwood rambler on shy 5 acres, tucked away at the end of a private road and ideally located between Happy Valley and the Seven Lakes area. This property offers the perfect combination of privacy, usable space and versatility. The home features 3 bedrooms, 1.75 baths, a spacious living room, dining room and separate family room. Recent updates include a new roof, new carpet, fresh interior paint and fresh exterior paint, making this home ready for its next chapter.An attached 2-car garage provides everyday convenience, while the detached shop is ready for projects, hobbies, vehicles or toys with a large pull-through door, loft, 220V power and 50-amp service. The 4-stall barn with tack room offers additional possibilities for animals, storage or recreational use.Enjoy nearly 5 acres with room to spread out, garden, play and create the lifestyle you've been looking for, all within the Lakewood School District and convenient to area lakes, recreation and amenities.Estate Sale. Property is being sold As-Is. A wonderful opportunity to make this special property your own!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Possible3
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths1
Bathrooms1.75
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main1
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main1
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NNo
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesSee Remarks
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main2
FlooringCeramic Tile, Laminate, See Remarks, Vinyl, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, French Doors, Skylight(s), Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric, Propane
Total Fireplaces2
Water Heater LocationGarage
Water Heater TypeGarge

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Architectural StyleTraditional
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Building NameBirchwood Meadows
Carport Y/NNo
CityStanwood
CoolingNone
CountySnohomish
DirectionsGPS Does work
Elementary SchoolEnglish Crossing Ele
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths1
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingFireplace Insert, Stove/Free Standing, Wall Furnace
High SchoolLakewood High
High School DistrictLakewood
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, USDA Loan, VA Loan
Living Area1,634 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet216,929 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area770 - Northwest Snohomish
Middle/Junior High SchoolLakewood Mid
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionGood
Property Style10 - 1 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksFantastic Stanwood rambler on shy 5 acres, tucked away at the end of a private road and ideally located between Happy Valley and the Seven Lakes area. This property offers the perfect combination of p
RoofComposition, Metal, See Remarks
Security FeaturesPartially Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameHappy Valley
Tax Annual Amount$5,594
Tax Year2025
TopographyLevel, Rolling
ViewTerritorial
Water CompanyIndividual Well
Year Built1990

Exterior

Building Area Total1,634 sqft
Covered Spaces5
Exterior AmenitiesMetal/Vinyl, Wood
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete, Slab
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesDead End Street, Dirt Road, Secluded
Lot Size Acres4.98
Parking FeaturesDriveway, Attached Garage, Detached Garage, Off Street, RV Parking
Site FeaturesBarn, Deck, Fenced-Partially, High Speed Internet, Outbuildings, Patio, Propane, RV Parking, Shop, Stable
Total Parking5
VegetationGarden Space, Pasture, Wooded
Water SourceIndividual Well
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Lakewood High
Middle School Lakewood Mid
Elementary School English Crossing Ele Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$949,950

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,634 SQFT 4.98 Acres
Type: Single Family

17926 43rd Avenue NW
Stanwood, WA 98292

MLS#: 2591508