$799,990

4 Beds 2 Baths 2,112 SQFT 0.24 Acres
Type: Single Family

24116 52nd Avenue W
Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043

MLS#: 2591545
Presented by: John L. Scott Mill Creek and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Nature meets ultimate convenience in this beautifully maintained 2,112 sq ft Mountlake Terrace gem! With solid bones and classic Craftsman character, this 4-bed, 2-bath home is completely move-in ready—boasting fresh paint, newer carpet, and a brand-new heat pump for year-round comfort. The bright, flowing main floor is perfectly set up for hosting. You'll find a cozy wood-burning fireplace in the living room, a formal dining space, and a massive kitchen with an island that naturally draws a crowd. A convenient main-floor bedroom and full bath sit just below three additional bedrooms upstairs. Tucked away on a quiet street, the sprawling 10,454 sq ft level lot feels like your own private park, complete with mature landscaping and a gorgeous deck. Tinkerers will love the detached garage and workshop, while the oversized driveway easily handles an RV or boat. Best of all, you're less than a mile from Starbucks, Thriftway, and great local dining, with a painless commute thanks to nearby I-5 and the light rail. Pre inspection and sewer scope available!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper3
Main Level Bedrooms1
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths1
Bathrooms1.75
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main1
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper1
Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesWood Burning
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringEngineered Hardwood, Laminate, Vinyl, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric
Total Fireplaces1
Water Heater LocationLaundry room
Water Heater TypeElectric

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Architectural StyleCraftsman
Attached Garage No
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityMountlake Terrace
Cooling90%+ High Efficiency, Ductless, Heat Pump
CountySnohomish
DirectionsGPS
Entry LocationMain
Facing DirectionEast
Full Baths1
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
Heating90%+ High Efficiency, Ductless, Heat Pump
High School DistrictEdmonds
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area2,112 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet10,454 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area730 - Southwest Snohomish
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionGood
Property Style12 - 2 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksNature meets ultimate convenience in this beautifully maintained 2, 112 sq ft Mountlake Terrace gem! With solid bones and classic Craftsman character, this 4-bed, 2-bath home is completely move-in ready
RoofComposition, Metal, Torch Down
Security FeaturesPartially Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameMountlake Terrace
Tax Annual Amount$5,935
Tax Year2025
TopographyLevel
ViewTerritorial
Year Built1935

Exterior

Building Area Total2,112 sqft
Covered Spaces1
Exterior AmenitiesMetal/Vinyl, Wood Products
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesCurbs, Paved, Sidewalk
Lot Size Acres0.24
Parking FeaturesDetached Garage, RV Parking
Parking Uncovered Total4
Site FeaturesCable TV, Deck, Fenced-Partially, High Speed Internet, Patio, RV Parking, Shop
Total Parking5
VegetationGarden Space
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School N/A
Elementary School N/A
Middle School N/A

  

Similar Properties

$799,990

4 Beds 2 Baths 2,112 SQFT 0.24 Acres
Type: Single Family

24116 52nd Avenue W
Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043

MLS#: 2591545