$750,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,244 SQFT 0.18 Acres
Type: Single Family

3793 Greenville Place
Bellingham, WA 98226

MLS#: 2591940
Presented by: Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc. and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Welcome home to this beautifully updated, lovingly maintained single-level retreat, tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac! Offering 3 bedrooms, 1.75 baths, and an inviting blend of modern updates and comfortable living, this exceptional home is ready to welcome its next owners. Thoughtfully improved inside and out over the past several years, every detail reflects the care and pride of ownership these sellers have enjoyed for the past 20 years. Step inside to discover vaulted ceilings in the living room, gorgeous engineered hardwood floors, and a light-filled interior that creates an immediate sense of warmth and spaciousness. The stunning new kitchen has been completely refreshed with beautiful cabinetry, updated appliances, stylish hardware, and contemporary fixtures, creating an inviting space for preparing meals, entertaining, and gathering with friends. Both bathrooms have also been tastefully updated, while fresh interior and exterior paint provide a crisp, polished appearance and a truly move-in-ready feel. This home lives much larger than its square footage. Outside, the generously sized, fully fenced rear yard offers a wonderful private sanctuary, surrounded by mature landscaping and providing plenty of room for gardening, outdoor dining, pets, play, or simply relaxing in your own peaceful setting. The desirable cul-de-sac location adds to the quiet neighborhood atmosphere, making this an ideal place to settle in and enjoy the comforts of home.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths1
Bathrooms1.75
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main1
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main1
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NNo
BasementNone
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringEngineered Hardwood
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesDbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, High Tech Cabling, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Water Heater
Power Production TypeNatural Gas
Total Fireplaces0
Water Heater LocationGarage
Water Heater TypeGas

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Architectural StyleTraditional
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Building NameGreenville East Div 1
Carport Y/NNo
CityBellingham
CoolingNone
CountyWhatcom
DirectionsNorth Shore Rd, or Barkley Blvd to Britton Rd. Turn left to Greenville Dr and an immediate right into Greenville Place. The home is at the end of the cul-de-sac.
Elementary SchoolNorthern Heights Ele
Entry LocationMain
Facing DirectionSouth
Full Baths1
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingForced Air
High SchoolSqualicum High
High School DistrictBellingham
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Living Area1,244 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet7,841 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area860 - Bellingham
Middle/Junior High SchoolWhatcom Mid
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionNegotiable
Property ConditionVery Good
Property Style10 - 1 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksWelcome home to this beautifully updated, lovingly maintained single-level retreat, tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac! Offering 3 bedrooms, 1.75 baths, and an inviting blend of modern updates
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesFully Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameBarkley
Tax Annual Amount$5,161
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel, Partial Slope
ViewTerritorial
Water CompanyCity of Bellingham
Year Built1978

Exterior

Building Area Total1,244 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesCement Planked
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot Dimensions134 x 111 x 42 x 100
Lot FeaturesCul-De-Sac, Paved
Lot Number26
Lot Size Acres0.18
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage
Site FeaturesCable TV, Fenced-Fully, High Speed Internet, Patio
Total Parking2
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Squalicum High
Elementary School Northern Heights Ele Elementary School
Middle School Whatcom Mid

  

Similar Properties

$750,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,244 SQFT 0.18 Acres
Type: Single Family

3793 Greenville Place
Bellingham, WA 98226

MLS#: 2591940