$900,000

7 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 3,068 SQFT 0.52 Acres
Type: Single Family


Centralia, WA 98531

MLS#: 2592019
Presented by: 206 REALTY LLC and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Excellent opportunity to own a spacious rambler in Centralia with a well-established history as an Adult Family Home for over 10 years! Offering 3,068 sq. ft. of single-level living, this property features 7 generously sized bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and two spacious living rooms, providing flexibility and comfort for residents and caregivers alike. Situated on an 22,651 sq. ft. lot, the property offers plenty of outdoor space and possibilities. Conveniently located just minutes from downtown Centralia, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Whether you're an experienced Adult Family Home operator looking to expand or an investor seeking a property with established care-home use, this is a rare opportunity with tremendous potential!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms7
Total Bedrooms7

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths3
Bathrooms2.75
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main0
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main3
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths4

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesSee Remarks
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringLaminate, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesDining Room
Power Production TypeElectric
Total Fireplaces0

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Attached Garage No
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityCentralia
CoolingForced Air
CountyLewis
DirectionsUndisclosed
Elementary SchoolBuyer To Verify
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths0
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingForced Air
High SchoolBuyer To Verify
High School DistrictCentralia
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, See Remarks
Living Area3,068 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet22,651 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area426 - Centralia
Middle/Junior High SchoolBuyer To Verify
NWM_ShowMapLinkN
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing, Negotiable, See Remarks
Property Style10 - 1 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksExcellent opportunity to own a spacious rambler in Centralia with a well-established history as an Adult Family Home for over 10 years! Offering 3, 068 sq. ft. of single-level living, this property fea
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesFully Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameCentralia
Tax Annual Amount$4,800
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel
ViewTerritorial
Water Companywell
Year Built1965

Exterior

Building Area Total3,068 sqft
Covered Spaces1
Exterior AmenitiesWood Products
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot Size Acres0.52
Parking FeaturesDriveway
Site FeaturesCable TV, Deck, Fenced-Fully, High Speed Internet
Total Parking1
Water SourceSee Remarks
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Buyer To Verify Middle School
High School Buyer To Verify High School
Elementary School Buyer To Verify Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$900,000

7 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 3,068 SQFT 0.52 Acres
Type: Single Family


Centralia, WA 98531

MLS#: 2592019