$527,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,684 SQFT 0.13 Acres
Type: Single Family

32329 133rd Place SE
Sultan, WA 98294

MLS#: 2592390
Presented by: KW North Sound and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Welcome home to Daisy Crossing in Sultan! This beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 1.75 bath rambler offers 1,684 sq ft of comfortable, single-level living. The welcoming oversized entry hallway welcomes you to the homes bright, open concept floor plan that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining and living areas. Impressive kitchen complete with a massive quartz island, stainless steel appliances, shaker-style cabinetry, and a gas range. The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat, complete with a private ensuite bath featuring dual-sink vanity and a generous walk in closet. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or hobbies. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard with a patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Complete with a 2-car garage and conveniently located near local amenities, outdoor recreation, and Highway 2. Don’t miss this opportunity to enjoy easy living in a welcoming community!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower2
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms1
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths1
Bathrooms1.75
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main1
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main1
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NNo
BasementNone
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringVinyl, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric, Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces0
Water Heater LocationGarage
Water Heater TypeGas/Tankless

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Tankless Water Heater, Washer
Architectural StyleContemporary
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Association Fee IncludesRoad Maintenance, Snow Removal
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Building NameDaisy Crossing
Carport Y/NNo
CitySultan
CoolingNone
CountySnohomish
DirectionsUse GPS
Entry LocationMain
Facing DirectionSouth
Full Baths1
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$35
HeatingForced Air
High SchoolSultan Snr High
High School DistrictSultan
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, USDA Loan, VA Loan
Living Area1,684 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet5663
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area750 - East Snohomish County
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionVery Good
Property Style10 - 1 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksWelcome home to Daisy Crossing in Sultan! This beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 1.75 bath rambler offers 1, 684 sq ft of comfortable, single-level living. The welcoming oversized entry hallway welcomes y
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesPartially Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameSultan
Tax Annual Amount$4,604
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel
ViewMountains, Territorial
Water CompanyCity of Sultan
Year Built2021

Exterior

Building Area Total1,684 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesCement Planked, Wood Products
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot Dimensions50x117
Lot FeaturesDead End Street, Paved, Sidewalk
Lot Number19
Lot Size Acres0.13
Parking FeaturesDriveway, Attached Garage, Off Street
Parking Uncovered Total2
Site FeaturesFenced-Partially, High Speed Internet, Patio
Total Parking4
VegetationGarden Space
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School N/A
High School Sultan Snr High
Elementary School N/A

  

Similar Properties

$527,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,684 SQFT 0.13 Acres
Type: Single Family

32329 133rd Place SE
Sultan, WA 98294

MLS#: 2592390