OPEN HOUSE Sat, Oct 17 2026 12:00 PM - 03:00 PM
OPEN HOUSE Sun, Oct 18 2026 12:00 PM - 02:00 PM

$548,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,452 SQFT 0.26 Acres
Type: Single Family

17225 114th Place NE
Granite Falls, WA 98252

MLS#: 2592861
Presented by: John L. Scott, Inc. and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Riverfront living at its best! Enjoy 60 feet of beautiful riverfront where you can fish from your own backyard, gather around the firepit, and unwind to the peaceful sounds of the river and surrounding nature. Set on a spacious 11,326 sq. ft. lot, this well-maintained 1,452 sq. ft. 2007 manufactured home is in beautiful condition and offers a wonderful blend of comfort, privacy, and outdoor enjoyment. The inviting 2-bedroom, 2-bath home also features a versatile den, ideal for a home office, hobby room, or guest space. The bright kitchen offers quartz countertops, a walk-in pantry, and plenty of storage, with all appliances included—including the washer and dryer. The spacious primary suite features a walk-in closet and luxurious 5-piece bath with a relaxing soaking tub. Outside, there is plenty of room to enjoy the riverfront lifestyle on the large deck, the gazebo, a firepit area, ample paved parking and a covered carport. Also includes a large detached shop offering excellent storage and workspace, with potential for conversion to an ADU (buyer to verify) 4-Bedroom septic installed! No HOA or restrictions. The elevated home provides added peace of mind in the event of rising river levels. Whether you're casting a line, relaxing by the water, working on projects in the shop, or simply listening to the river, this is a special opportunity to enjoy a tranquil waterfront lifestyle. This could be your home for the holidays!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Possible4
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms2
Total Bedrooms2

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms2
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main2
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NNo
BasementUnfinished
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringVinyl Plank
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, French Doors, Pantry, Skylight(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric
Total Fireplaces0
Water Heater TypeElectric

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Attached Garage No
Body TypeDouble Wide
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NYes
CityGranite Falls
CoolingNone
CountySnohomish
DirectionsGPS accurate! Follow WA-92 East to traffic circle, take Engebretsen Road, turn Right on 172nd Dr. NE then Right on 114th Place NE.
Elementary SchoolMonte Cristo Elem
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths2
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingForced Air
High SchoolGranite Falls High
High School DistrictGranite Falls
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, USDA Loan, VA Loan
Living Area1,452 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet11,326 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area760 - Northeast Snohomish?
Middle/Junior High SchoolGranite Falls Mid
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionVery Good
Property Style21 - Manuf-Double Wide
Property SubtypeManufactured On Land
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksRiverfront living at its best! Enjoy 60 feet of beautiful riverfront where you can fish from your own backyard, gather around the firepit, and unwind to the peaceful sounds of the river and surrounding
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesPartially Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeManufactured House
Subdivision NameGranite Falls
Tax Annual Amount$3,407
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel
ViewRiver, Territorial
Water CompanyGranite Falls Water
Waterfront FeaturesMedium Bank, River
Year Built2007

Exterior

Building Area Total1,452 sqft
Covered Spaces1
Exterior AmenitiesMetal/Vinyl, Wood Products
Foundation DetailsBlock
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesPaved
Lot Size Acres0.26
Parking FeaturesDetached Carport, Driveway, RV Parking
Parking Uncovered Total4
Site FeaturesCabana/Gazebo, Deck, Fenced-Partially, Outdoor Fireplace, Patio, RV Parking, Shop
Total Parking5
VegetationGarden Space, Wooded
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Footage60'
Waterfront Y/NYes

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Granite Falls Mid
High School Granite Falls High
Elementary School Monte Cristo Elem

  

Similar Properties

$548,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,452 SQFT 0.26 Acres
Type: Single Family

17225 114th Place NE
Granite Falls, WA 98252

MLS#: 2592861