OPEN HOUSE Sat, Oct 17 2026 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM
OPEN HOUSE Sun, Oct 18 2026 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM

$600,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,075 SQFT 0.28 Acres
Type: Single Family

12308 128th Street Ct E
Puyallup, WA 98374

MLS#: 2592891
Presented by: Keller Williams Rlty Bellevue and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Beautifully remodeled inside & out, this Puyallup home pairs fresh designer finishes with a generous yard & inviting spaces to gather. With 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths & 2,075 sqft, enjoy white oak LVP, new bedroom carpet, all-new lighting & new windows, doors & trim. The stunning kitchen features all-new cabinetry & appliances with quartz counters, creating a beautiful hub for everyday meals & weekend entertaining. Fully remodeled baths carry the same polished style. A wood-burning fireplace with a beautiful mantel adds warmth upstairs; a designer electric fireplace creates an inviting focal point in the basement, with room to envision movie nights, a comfortable lounge or your favorite hobbies. Step from the dining area to a covered patio overlooking a 12,000 sqft lot with new fencing, terraced landscaping & wonderful gardening areas. From morning coffee outdoors to summer dinners & planting your own flowers or vegetables, this yard invites you to slow down & stay awhile. Fresh front-yard sod adds welcoming curb appeal. Extensive improvements include a brand-new roof & forced-air furnace, improved attic insulation & ventilation, fresh interior/exterior paint & a finished, freshly painted garage. Electrical panel updated in 2009 & all plumbing updated to copper in 2021. Thoughtfully transformed with style, comfort & everyday enjoyment in mind, this home offers the fresh start you've been waiting for. Unpack, settle in & make it yours!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Possible3
Bedrooms Upper3
Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms2.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main0
Baths Full Upper2
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower1
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NNo
BasementDaylight, Finished
Fireplace FeaturesElectric, Wood Burning
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Lower1
Fireplaces Upper1
FlooringVinyl Plank, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric
Total Fireplaces2
Water Heater LocationGarage
Water Heater TypeElec

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityPuyallup
CoolingNone
CountyPierce
DirectionsGPS Friendly!
Elementary SchoolRidgecrest Elem
Entry LocationSplit
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingForced Air
High SchoolEmerald Ridge High
High School DistrictPuyallup
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsMulti/Split
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, See Remarks, VA Loan
Living Area2,075 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet12,000 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area86 - Puyallup
Middle/Junior High SchoolFerrucci Jnr High
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionUpdated/Remodeled
Property Style14 - Split Entry
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksBeautifully remodeled inside & out, this Puyallup home pairs fresh designer finishes with a generous yard & inviting spaces to gather. With 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths & 2, 075 sqft, enjoy white oak LVP, new be
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesFully Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameSouth Hill
Tax Annual Amount$5,735
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel, Terraces
Total Actual Rent0
ViewTerritorial
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1977

Exterior

Building Area Total2,075 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesWood Products
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesCul-De-Sac, Paved
Lot Size Acres0.2755
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage, RV Parking
Parking Uncovered Total4
Site FeaturesCable TV, Deck, Fenced-Fully, High Speed Internet, Patio, RV Parking
Total Parking6
VegetationGarden Space
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Ferrucci Jnr High
Elementary School Ridgecrest Elem
High School Emerald Ridge High

  

Similar Properties

$600,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,075 SQFT 0.28 Acres
Type: Single Family

12308 128th Street Ct E
Puyallup, WA 98374

MLS#: 2592891