$735,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,730 SQFT 1.11 Acres
Type: Single Family

24404 SE 376th Street
Enumclaw, WA 98022

MLS#: 2593002
Presented by: The Preview Group; Sarah E Harris; 425-327-3342; sarahharrisrealty@outlook.com

Property Description

 

Tucked away on a private wooded acre, this meticulously maintained single-level home makes its debut on the market for the very first time. 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths feature beautiful updated finish work and hardwood flooring. The renovated kitchen includes a dedicated baking station, updated appliances and well-designed storage. Newer wood burning fireplace, windows and central AC, keep you comfortable all year. New roof with transferable warranty and updated insulation in crawlspace and attic. The 20x20 detached studio is spacious and well-built with exposed beams, wood burning fireplace and loft, along with a small shop with separate entrance. Secluded outdoor space with four season covered deck and hot tub. Flat, useable acre with established fruit trees, grapevines, irrigated garden beds with greenhouse. EV charging, covered RV parking, circular driveway, additional covered parking and firewood storage. Partially fenced and surrounded by mature landscaping, this property is more than a home - it's a lifestyle.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Possible4
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms4
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms2.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main2
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Fireplace FeaturesWood Burning
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringCeramic Tile, Hardwood, Other
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Hot Tub/Spa, Sprinkler System, Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric, Wood
Total Fireplaces1
Water Heater LocationLaundry Room
Water Heater TypeElectric

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Architectural StyleTraditional
Attached Garage No
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NYes
CityEnumclaw
Cooling90%+ High Efficiency, Central Air, Forced Air, Heat Pump
CountyKing
DirectionsWA-167 S to SE Auburn-Black Diamond Rd in Lake Holm. Take the Auburn-Black Diamond Rd exit from WA-18 E, Take SE Green Valley Rd to SE 376th St, home on left.
Entry LocationMain
Facing DirectionSouthwest
Full Baths2
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
Heating90%+ High Efficiency, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Stove/Free Standing
High School DistrictEnumclaw
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, USDA Loan, VA Loan
Living Area1,730 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet48,351 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area300 - Enumclaw
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionGood
Property Style10 - 1 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksTucked away on a private wooded acre, this meticulously maintained single-level home makes its debut on the market for the very first time. 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths feature beautiful updated finish wo
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesPartially Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameEnumclaw
Tax Annual Amount$6,455
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel
ViewTerritorial
Water CompanyThurston County PUD
Year Built1989

Exterior

Building Area Total1,730 sqft
Covered Spaces4
Exterior AmenitiesWood
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NYes
Lot FeaturesSecluded
Lot Size Acres1.11
Parking FeaturesDetached Carport, Driveway, RV Parking
Parking Uncovered Total4
Site FeaturesElectric Car Charging, Fenced-Partially, Green House, High Speed Internet, Hot Tub/Spa, Irrigation, Outbuildings, Patio, RV Parking, Shop, Sprinkler System
SpaYes
Total Parking8
VegetationBrush, Fruit Trees, Garden Space, Wooded
Water SourceCommunity, Shared Well
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School N/A
Elementary School N/A
High School N/A

  

Similar Properties

$735,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,730 SQFT 1.11 Acres
Type: Single Family

24404 SE 376th Street
Enumclaw, WA 98022

MLS#: 2593002