$430,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,372 SQFT 0.22 Acres
Type: Single Family

1190 E Vine Maple Lane
Union, WA 98592

MLS#: 2593537
Presented by: John L. Scott Shelton and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Welcome to the beautiful Alderbrook community, where modern comfort meets Pacific Northwest charm! This tastefully updated home offers convenient single-level living with 3 bedrooms, 1.75 bathrooms, and over 1,300 square feet of inviting living space. The spacious kitchen shines with gorgeous granite countertops, abundant workspace, and generous counter seating, making everyday living and entertaining a breeze. The primary bedroom features a private ¾ bath and walk-in closet, while a mini-split provides efficient heating and cooling for year-round comfort. Step outside to a beautifully landscaped, level lot with wonderful spaces to relax and enjoy the outdoors. The large back deck features a charming gazebo, creating an inviting setting for morning coffee, summer barbecues, or simply unwinding at the end of the day. An attached garage and spacious driveway provide ample parking for vehicles, recreational gear, and even a golf cart! Enjoy unlimited golf for two at Alderbrook Golf & Yacht Club's 18-hole course. Just minutes from the nearby resort and spa, marina, and charming Union, with its waterfront dining, local restaurants, boating, shrimping, and endless opportunities to explore Hood Canal. From days on the golf course to evenings along Hood Canal, there's so much to enjoy right outside your door!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Possible3
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths1
Bathrooms1.75
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main1
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main1
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringCeramic Tile, Laminate, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, High Tech Cabling, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric
Total Fireplaces0
Water Heater LocationUtility Room
Water Heater TypeElectric

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Association Fee IncludesCommon Area Maintenance, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityUnion
Community FeaturesAthletic Court, CCRs, Club House, Golf
CoolingDuctless
CountyMason
DirectionsFrom McReavy turn onto E Manzanita Dr. Turn right onto E Jack Pine. Turn left onto E Vine Maple Ln. Follow to home on left.
Elementary SchoolHood Canal Elem& Jnr
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths1
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$365
HeatingDuctless
High SchoolBuyer To Verify
High School DistrictHood Canal #404
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area1,372 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet9,583 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area173 - South Shore Hood Canal
Middle/Junior High SchoolBuyer To Verify
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionVery Good
Property Style10 - 1 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksWelcome to the beautiful Alderbrook community, where modern comfort meets Pacific Northwest charm! This tastefully updated home offers convenient single-level living with 3 bedrooms, 1.75 bathrooms, and
RoofComposition
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameAlderbrook
Tax Annual Amount$3,353
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel
ViewTerritorial
Water CompanyPUD 1
Year Built1999

Exterior

Building Area Total1,372 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesCement/Concrete, Wood Products
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesCul-De-Sac, Paved
Lot Size Acres0.22
Parking FeaturesDriveway, Attached Garage
Parking Uncovered Total4
Site FeaturesCable TV, Deck, High Speed Internet
Total Parking6
VegetationGarden Space, Wooded
Water SourceCommunity
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School Hood Canal Elem& Jnr
Middle School Buyer To Verify Middle School
High School Buyer To Verify High School

  

Similar Properties

$430,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,372 SQFT 0.22 Acres
Type: Single Family

1190 E Vine Maple Lane
Union, WA 98592

MLS#: 2593537