$589,900

4 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 3,099 SQFT 1.01 Acres
Type: Single Family

130 Mosswood Lane
Longview, WA 98632

MLS#: 2594090
Presented by: Keller Williams-Premier Prtnrs; Sheri Evald; 360-430-7373; sherievald@gmail.com

Property Description

 

Longview -- COAL CREEK -- 1 ACRE -- 4 Bedroom / 3.25 Bathroom -- 3,099 Sqft -- Living Room w/ Fireplace -- UPDATED Kitchen w/ Granite Countertops, Stainless Appliances, Induction Cooktop, Double Oven, Island, Eating Area -- Pantry -- 2nd Dining Area or Office/Den -- Primary Suite w/ Walk-in Closet & Full Bath w/ Jetted Tub -- Laundry Room -- Bonus Room Above Garage -- Skylights -- FINISHED Daylight Basement w/ Family Room -- Additional Bedroom -- Full Bathroom -- LARGE Storage Room -- Many Updates Throughout -- Vaulted -- Vinyl Windows -- LVP Flooring (New in 2025) -- Hot Tub -- Forced Air Heating w/ Ductless AC (New in 2022) -- Covered Front Porch -- HardiPlank Siding -- NEWER Roof (2022) -- Leaf Filter Gutters -- Attached Double Garage w/ Opener -- Circular Driveway -- Deck off Main Level PLUS Lower Deck -- RV Parking -- Trees -- Garden Space -- Dead End Street -- Less than 15 Minutes to Downtown Longview -- 1 Hour to PDX


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower1
Bedrooms Upper3
Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths1
Bathrooms3.25
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower1
Baths Full Main0
Baths Full Upper1
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper1
Half Baths1
Total Baths4

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementDaylight, Finished
Fireplace FeaturesGas
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringCeramic Tile, Vinyl, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room, Fireplace, French Doors, Hot Tub/Spa, Jetted Tub, Skylight(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric, Propane
Total Fireplaces1
Water Heater LocationBasement
Water Heater TypeElectric

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Microwave, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Assoc Fee Paid PerAnnually
Association Fee IncludesRoad Maintenance
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityLongview
CoolingDuctless
CountyCowlitz
DirectionsOcean Beach Hwy to Coal Creek Rd - Right on Tanglewood - Right on Mosswood Ln - House at the top on Right
Elementary SchoolRobert Gray Elem
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$180
HeatingDuctless, Forced Air
High SchoolR A Long High
High School DistrictLongview
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, USDA Loan, VA Loan
Living Area3,099 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet43,996 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area412 - West County
Middle/Junior High SchoolMt Solo Mid
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionVery Good
Property Style18 - 2 Stories w/Bsmnt
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksLongview -- COAL CREEK -- 1 ACRE -- 4 Bedroom / 3.25 Bathroom -- 3, 099 Sqft -- Living Room w/ Fireplace -- UPDATED Kitchen w/ Granite Countertops, Stainless Appliances, Induction Cooktop, Double Oven, Is
RoofComposition
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameCoal Creek
Tax Annual Amount$5,028
Tax Year2025
TopographyLevel, Partial Slope
ViewTerritorial
Water CompanyCity of Longview
Year Built1998

Exterior

Building Area Total3,099 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesCement Planked
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete, Slab
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Microwave(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesCorner Lot, Dead End Street, Paved
Lot Size Acres1.01
Parking FeaturesDriveway, Attached Garage, RV Parking
Site FeaturesDeck, Hot Tub/Spa, Patio, Propane, RV Parking
SpaYes
Total Parking2
VegetationGarden Space, Wooded
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School R A Long High
Middle School Mt Solo Mid
Elementary School Robert Gray Elem

  

Similar Properties

$589,900

4 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 3,099 SQFT 1.01 Acres
Type: Single Family

130 Mosswood Lane
Longview, WA 98632

MLS#: 2594090